Back to Search
2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568
2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568
2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568
2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568
2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568
2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568
2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568

2550 Dogwood Rd Longs, SC 29568

$565,900

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
3,802
Acres
0.5
Year
2023
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$149
Date Listed
Aug 15, 2025

Description of 2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568

Listing details for 2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568 : Like new 6Br Home on a large half acre lot. Ho HOA fees with this beauty. Located around the corner from Hwy. 22 for a quick trip to the Beach, Wal Mart, Barefoot Landing, and all the Grande Strand has to offer. Home is just 3 years old. Great floorplan with 3 bedrooms on the first floor and 3 on the second. A large media/living room area upstairs, with a nice living room/dinning area down. Large screened porch overlooking a huge back yard perfect for your private family oasis. Call today to see this beautiful large and spacious property.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2519853

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$565,900 -1.6%
$149/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2519853
5/3/2026
Price Change
$574,900 -14.1%
$151/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2519853
8/15/2025
Listed for sale
$669,000
$176/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2519853
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs SC, 29568?

Location of 2550 Dogwood Rd, Longs, SC 29568

Google Map