Back to Search
2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2642 Temperance Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$294,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,500
Acres
0.15
Year
1999
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$197
Date Listed
May 16, 2026

Description of 2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Welcome to 2642 Temperance Drive, a charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath home just under 1,500 square feet, perfectly situated only minutes from Market Common. This well-maintained property offers a comfortable and inviting layout with plenty of natural light throughout. Enjoy the convenience of a very low HOA while being just a short drive from the beach, shopping, dining, and all the entertainment and amenities that make Myrtle Beach so desirable. Whether you are looking for a full-time residence or a vacation retreat, this home provides the perfect balance of location, comfort, and value, making it an excellent opportunity to experience everything this vibrant community has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:19 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2612771

Open Houses

23
Sat, May
12:00 PM - 2:00 PM

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/16/2026
Listed for sale
$294,900 +11.3%
$197/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612771
3/30/2022
Sold
$265,000 -1.8%
$177/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2200532
1/8/2022
Listed for sale
$269,900
$180/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2200532
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2642 Temperance Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map