Back to Search
265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527
265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527
265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527
265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527
265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527
265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527
265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527

265 Georgia Mae Loop Conway, SC 29527

$259,000

Sqft
1,909
Acres
0.27
Year
2013
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$136
Date Listed
Nov 20, 2025

Description of 265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527

Listing details for 265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527 : Enjoy Carolina living at is finest in this beautiful open floor plan 3/2 home overlooking a peaceful pond, nestled in the quiet sidewalk community of Hunters Creek. -Spacious primary suite with trey ceilings, double vanity and walk-in closet -Modern kitchen featuring breakfast bar with a stunning lake view. -Relax on the front sitting porch or entertain on the covered back porch with extended patio. -Bright and airy living spaces designed for comfort and flow. -Home Warranty provided for peace of mind All located just minutes from the Riverfront Historic Downtown Conway with its charming Main Street. Just a short drive to the sandy beaches of the Grand Strand.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 9:03 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2527930

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Price Change
$259,000 -9.1%
$136/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2527930
11/20/2025
Listed for sale
$285,000 -1.4%
$149/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2527930
7/6/2022
Sold
$289,000 +7.1%
$151/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2209443
5/2/2022
Listed for sale
$269,900
$141/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2209443
Home Worth Check

Interested in 265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway SC, 29527?

Location of 265 Georgia Mae Loop, Conway, SC 29527

Google Map