Back to Search
2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

2701 Ocean Blvd #1260 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$199,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
630
Acres
Year
1987
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$317
Date Listed
May 8, 2025

Description of 2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Amazing Ocean Views from the living room and bedroom in this beautiful 1BR-1BA Unit at The Strand Resort. The perfect beach-get-away and/or investment! The Strand, formerly known as the Breakers Boutique, is everyone's dream beach get-a-way! The amenities at The Strand are first rate. Featuring indoor & outdoor pools, hot tub/spa, lazy river, fitness room, on-site restaurant & ocean front sun lounging areas. The Strand is in very close proximity to a number of amusements, attractions, restaurants and shopping, Broadway at the Beach, Sky Wheel and Myrtle Beach Airport to name a few.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2511597

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/8/2025
Listed for sale
$199,900 +32.4%
$317/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2511597
5/19/2021
Sold
$151,000 -1%
$240/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2105163
3/7/2021
Listed for sale
$152,500 +12.2%
$242/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2105163
3/11/2019
Sold
$135,900 -1.5%
$216/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901222
1/16/2019
Listed for sale
$137,900 +3.7%
$219/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901222
5/23/2018
Sold
$133,000 -4.2%
$211/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1801283
1/19/2018
Listed for sale
$138,900
$220/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1801283
Home Worth Check

Interested in 2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 2701 Ocean Blvd #1260, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map