Back to Search
3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

3000 Ocean Blvd #930 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$270,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
540
Acres
Year
1994
Days on Site
49
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$500
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Completely updated and remodeled through the onsite upfit plan and paid in full ! This 1 bedroom is direct oceanfront in the extremely popular Caribbean Resort. Indoor and outdoor pools, hot tubs, lazy river, fitness facility , poolside bar, private water park, private parking garage and a premier location right next to the famous Sea Captains Restaurant ! The best buy for a premier unit in Caribbean Resort. Currently rented -- interior photos coming soon, but it will not last. Ask about huge buyer rental credit !
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608581

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$270,000 +128.8%
$500/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608581
10/18/2013
Sold
$118,000 -5.5%
$219/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1315680
9/4/2013
Listed for sale
$124,900
$231/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1315680
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 3000 Ocean Blvd #930, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map