Back to Search
304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 3D Tour
304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 Explore 3D Tour
304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

304 2nd Ave S North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$1,675,900

ACTIVE
Beds
6
Baths
4
Sqft
3,900
Acres
0.2
Year
1995
Days on Site
65
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$430
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Spectacular 6 BR/4 BA raised beach house in the Ocean Drive section of NMB! No HOA! Completely remodeled in 2021. Hardy plank siding, wrap around deck, being sold furnished, and outdoor salt water pool. Property is comprised of the main house, an in-law suite and a ground level bedroom with bathroom near the pool. The main house consists of 3 BRs and 2 Baths. The In-Law suite consists of 2 BRs and 1 Bath. The ground level area near the pool consists of 1 Bedroom with 1 full Bath. There is also a game room on the ground level. Home is located only 2 blocks from the beach!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:48 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607066

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$1,675,900 -0.3%
$430/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607066
5/7/2026
Price Change
$1,680,900 -6.6%
$431/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607066
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$1,800,000
$462/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607066
Home Worth Check

Interested in 304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 304 2nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map