Back to Search
312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568
312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568
312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568
312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568
312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568
312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568
312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568

312 Jessamine St Longs, SC 29568

$324,990

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,701
Acres
0.2
Year
2026
Days on Site
49
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$120
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568

Listing details for 312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568 : Brand new, energy-efficient home available by May 2026! Entertain with ease in the Gibson's bright, open-concept living space. A secondary bath with dual sinks serves both secondary bedrooms, while the private primary suite boasts a walk-in shower and impressive closet. Discover Palmetto Place, where spacious homesites and thoughtfully designed single-level, energy-efficient floorplans create the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Located in Longs, just minutes from Barefoot Landing and North Myrtle Beach, you’ll enjoy easy access to premier shopping, dining, and entertainment. *Some of the photos in this listing are virtually staged.
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 10:02 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608536

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/18/2026
Price Change
$324,990 -1.5%
$120/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608536
5/14/2026
Price Change
$329,990 -1.5%
$122/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608536
5/11/2026
Price Change
$334,990 -0.9%
$124/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608536
5/5/2026
Price Change
$337,990 -11.7%
$125/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608536
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$382,990
$142/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608536
Home Worth Check

Interested in 312 Jessamine St, Longs SC, 29568?

Location of 312 Jessamine St, Longs, SC 29568

Google Map