Back to Search
32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527
32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527
32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527
32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527
32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527
32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527
32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527

32 Cape Point Dr Conway, SC 29527

$254,990

Sqft
1,770
Acres
0.23
Year
2025
Days on Site
8
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$144
Date Listed
May 13, 2026

Description of 32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527

Listing details for 32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527 : 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage in Rivertown Landing Conway SC. This home is less than 1 year old with low hoa dues. Open concept floorplan, granite countertop, LVP flooring, gutters and lawn irrigation system. Rivertown Landing is a new community with only about 150 single family homes. Close to HWY 501, 22, 378 and 701 and a short drive to downtown Historic Conway. USDA approved area.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 7:32 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2612419

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$254,990 -1.9%
$144/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612419
5/13/2026
Listed for sale
$260,000 +9.2%
$147/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612419
3/2/2026
Sold
$237,990 -15.3%
$134/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2516299
7/2/2025
Listed for sale
$280,990
$159/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2516299
Home Worth Check

Interested in 32 Cape Point Dr, Conway SC, 29527?

Location of 32 Cape Point Dr, Conway, SC 29527

Google Map