Back to Search
350 Ocean Breeze Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
350 Ocean Breeze Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
350 Ocean Breeze Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

350 Ocean Breeze Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$244,400

Sqft
1,195
Acres
0
Year
1990
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
ManufacturedHome
Per Square Foot
$205
Date Listed
May 22, 2026

Description of 350 Ocean Breeze Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 350 Ocean Breeze Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Location Location Location! This marsh front home has a private stationary and floating dock perfect for fishing, crabbing or boating. Home has a large covered deck perfect for watching the sunset. Home features a metal roof, an addition to the master bedroom which showcases the marsh The HVAC and hot water heater were installed in 2020. This home also features a two car carport. A detached shed and a covered parking for a motorcycle or golf cart. Additional storage with a kayak rolling system for easy access under deck. This is a must see!
Listing Updated : 05-22-2026 at 6:21 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2613311

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/22/2026
Listed for sale
$244,400 +22.2%
$205/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2613311
8/18/2025
Sold
$200,000 +39.4%
$167/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2507803
3/28/2025
Listed for sale
$143,500
$120/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2507803
Home Worth Check

Interested in 350 Ocean Breeze Dr, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 350 Ocean Breeze Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map