Back to Search
3555 Highway 544  #18G, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #18G, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #18G, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #18G, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #18G, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #18G, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #18G, Conway, SC 29526

3555 Highway 544 #18G Conway, SC 29526

$108,000

Sqft
744
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$145
Date Listed
Jan 24, 2026

Description of 3555 Highway 544 #18G, Conway, SC 29526

Listing details for 3555 Highway 544 #18G, Conway, SC 29526 : Newly painted 2 bedroom 2 bathroom second floor condo located just minutes from Coastal Carolina University. This is a high-demand rental area. This unit features a functional open floor plan, spacious bedrooms with attached baths, making it ideal for roommates or student housing. This condo is conveniently located to CCU, major roadways, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Some photos in this listing have been virtually staged.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2602358

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/12/2026
Price Change
$108,000 -4.3%
$145/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602358
1/24/2026
Listed for sale
$112,900 +4.5%
$152/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602358
7/12/2023
Sold
$108,000 -1.8%
$145/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2308733
5/4/2023
Listed for sale
$110,000
$148/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2308733
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3555 Highway 544 #18G, Conway SC, 29526?

Location of 3555 Highway 544 #18G, Conway, SC 29526

Google Map