Back to Search
3555 Highway 544  #26C, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #26C, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #26C, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #26C, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #26C, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #26C, Conway, SC 29526
3555 Highway 544  #26C, Conway, SC 29526

3555 Highway 544 #26C Conway, SC 29526

$120,000

Sqft
744
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
45
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$161
Date Listed
Apr 7, 2026

Description of 3555 Highway 544 #26C, Conway, SC 29526

Listing details for 3555 Highway 544 #26C, Conway, SC 29526 : This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features easy to maintain tile flooring throughout. You have a full kitchen with range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and microwave. There is a front porch that would make a great seating area for you. The HVAC system and Hot Water tank were replaced in 2025. In March of 2023 the unit was completely renovated down to the studs. Coastal Villas is conveniently located near Coastal Carolina University, retail shopping and restaurants. The community includes an outdoor pool and laundry facility. This would make a great place to live or an option for student housing at CCU. Schedule your showing today!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609003

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/7/2026
Listed for sale
$121,000 -2.4%
$163/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609003
9/4/2023
Sold
$124,000 -4.5%
$167/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2312057
6/19/2023
Listed for sale
$129,900
$175/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2312057
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3555 Highway 544 #26C, Conway SC, 29526?

Location of 3555 Highway 544 #26C, Conway, SC 29526

Google Map