Back to Search
3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 3D Tour
3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 Explore 3D Tour
3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

3606 Eagle Trace Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$194,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,370
Acres
0.11
Year
1995
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$142
Date Listed
Feb 12, 2026

Description of 3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : Don't miss this opportunity! 2-bedroom, 2-bath home ideally located directly across from Arrowhead Golf Course and best of all, NO HOA. Enjoy relaxing mornings or evenings on the enclosed back porch, perfect for extra living space or entertainment. The living area features durable LVP flooring, and the spacious primary suite offers a large walk-in closet. Whether you’re searching for a primary residence or a rental investment opportunity, this home has location, comfort, and flexibility. Home is being Sold AS-IS. Great potential in a desirable area, schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603842

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/13/2026
Pending sale
$194,000 -2.5%
$142/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603842
2/12/2026
Listed for sale
$199,000 +87.7%
$145/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603842
2/5/2016
Sold
$106,000 -3.6%
$77/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1520975
10/26/2015
Listed for sale
$110,000
$80/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1520975
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 3606 Eagle Trace Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map