Back to Search
3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

3816 Pine Lake Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$399,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,447
Acres
0.26
Year
1960
Days on Site
106
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$276
Date Listed
Jan 2, 2026

Description of 3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Beautifully renovated 3 Bedroom / 1.5 Bathroom home located in the heart of Myrtle Beach, just a short walk to the beach, shopping, dining, and entertainment. This move-in-ready property features brand new flooring throughout and a completely updated kitchen with modern finishes. All new windows were installed in 2025. The roof and HVAC system have both been replaced within the last two years. Fresh interior upgrades provide a bright and open feel. Ideal for a primary residence, second home, or investment property. Prime central location with strong rental potential.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2600118

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/17/2026
Pending sale
$399,000 -13.1%
$276/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2600118
1/2/2026
Listed for sale
$459,000 +61.1%
$317/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2600118
5/15/2025
Sold
$285,000 -6.5%
$197/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2510501
4/26/2025
Listed for sale
$304,900
$211/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2510501
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 3816 Pine Lake Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map