Back to Search
3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566
3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566
3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566
3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566
3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566
3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566
3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566

3884 Mineola Ave Little River, SC 29566

$185,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
3
Baths
1
Sqft
792
Acres
0.18
Year
1990
Days on Site
72
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$234
Date Listed
Mar 11, 2026

Description of 3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566

Listing details for 3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566 : Welcome to 3884 Mineola Dr. in Little River, SC. This three bedroom, one bathroom traditional style home is the perfect low maintenance home with a beautiful front porch, included washer & dryer and gorgeous wood panelling in the bonus room, bathroom & laundry closet. This home received new siding in 2024, a new metal roof, new paint, flooring and HVAC in 2025, as well as a new AC unit in 2026. This home is free of having an HOA & associated HOA fees. Close proximity to the beach, shopping, restaurants, golfing, yearly events and festivals in Little River, Close to the NC and SC Beaches and more! In the heart of Little River, you’ll find this location very accessible to lots of places to visit/shop. Schedule your showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606277

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/7/2026
Status change
$185,000 0%
$234/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606277
3/11/2026
Listed for sale
$185,000 +32.1%
$234/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606277
11/18/2022
Sold
$140,000 -17.6%
$177/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2220711
9/13/2022
Listed for sale
$170,000 +104.8%
$215/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2220711
10/8/2021
Sold
$83,000 -7.8%
$105/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2117816
8/12/2021
Listed for sale
$90,000
$114/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2117816
Home Worth Check

Interested in 3884 Mineola Ave, Little River SC, 29566?

Location of 3884 Mineola Ave, Little River, SC 29566

Google Map