Back to Search
401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

401 Cassian Way Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$324,895

Sqft
1,897
Acres
0.19
Year
2013
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$171
Date Listed
Feb 9, 2026

Description of 401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Beautiful open and bright single level 3-Bedroom house now available in the Meadows at 707. Luxury vinyl plank flooring, fresh paint, irrigation, 2 car garage, grilling area with Pennsylvania Blue stone and more await you on this corner lot, all ready for you to call home! Also includes a large, fenced yard for your dogs to run around along with a storage shed. Great neighborhood in a great school district with an astonishing low HOA fee close to the beaches, golf, medical facilities, shopping and entertainment. This priced to sell home can be seen by contacting the listing Realtor or the Realtor of your choice for immediate viewing.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603457

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/9/2026
Listed for sale
$329,900 +6.4%
$174/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603457
6/12/2025
Sold
$310,000 -1.6%
$163/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2509103
4/11/2025
Listed for sale
$315,000 +65.8%
$166/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2509103
9/27/2019
Sold
$190,000 0%
$100/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1915326
7/11/2019
Listed for sale
$190,000
$100/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1915326
Home Worth Check

Interested in 401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 401 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map