Back to Search
404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

404 Ashwood Ln Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$305,000

Sqft
2,100
Acres
0.2
Year
1990
Days on Site
4
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$145
Date Listed
May 17, 2026

Description of 404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : This is one not to miss. Older quality built home in a mature complex with a large private rear yard.. Home is in immaculate condition. Has Eat-in-Kitchen with small bar area. Dining room and an awesome all seasons sun room.. Must see home!!!
Listing Updated : 05-19-2026 at 6:47 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2612722

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$305,000 +42.5%
$145/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612722
12/9/2020
Sold
$214,000 -5.3%
$102/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2022998
10/29/2020
Listed for sale
$225,900
$108/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2022998
Home Worth Check

Interested in 404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 404 Ashwood Ln, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map