Back to Search
4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

4111 Ocean Blvd #1005 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$419,000

Sqft
1,077
Acres
Year
1984
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$389
Date Listed
Oct 1, 2025

Description of 4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : This direct oceanfront 3BD/2BA in the desired section of Windy Hill in North Myrtle Beach. This top floor unit has incredible views up and down the coastline. New furniture, new stove, new refrigerator, new dishwasher, new ceiling fans, expanded owner's closet and a fresh coat of paint. All it needs now is a new owner. This is located near Barefoot Landing which will provide several shopping, dining and entertainment options. Schedule your showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2524280

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/1/2025
Listed for sale
$419,000 +64.3%
$389/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2524280
8/26/2020
Sold
$255,000 -3.7%
$237/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2013548
7/1/2020
Listed for sale
$264,900
$246/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2013548
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 4111 Ocean Blvd #1005, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map