Back to Search
4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566
4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566
4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566
4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566
4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566
4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566
4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566

4148 Pine Dr Little River, SC 29566

$309,900

Sqft
1,984
Acres
0.29
Year
1985
Days on Site
34
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$156
Date Listed
Apr 17, 2026

Description of 4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566

Listing details for 4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566 : Discover your coastal retreat in the highly sought-after Green Acres community of Little River. This bright and airy 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem has been beautifully renovated and is move-in ready. From the fresh paint and new flooring to the modern kitchen appliances and a newer roof, every detail has been handled for you. Situated on nearly a third of an acre, the spacious front and back yards are a blank canvas for your dream landscaping or outdoor oasis. All this, and you’re just a short drive from the sparkling Atlantic Ocean. Your beach life starts here!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609983

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$309,900 -3.1%
$156/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609983
4/17/2026
Listed for sale
$319,900 +68.5%
$161/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609983
9/28/2020
Sold
$189,900 0%
$96/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2016668
8/10/2020
Listed for sale
$189,900 +19.4%
$96/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2016668
3/3/2017
Sold
$159,000 -9.1%
$80/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1620334
10/12/2016
Listed for sale
$174,999
$88/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1620334
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4148 Pine Dr, Little River SC, 29566?

Location of 4148 Pine Dr, Little River, SC 29566

Google Map