Back to Search
417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

417 Cassian Way Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$280,000

Sqft
1,800
Acres
0.18
Year
2012
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$156
Date Listed
Dec 9, 2025

Description of 417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : This home is located off of 707 and just minutes from Hwy 31 and all that Myrtle Beach has to offer with beaches, parks, entertainment, shopping, and dining. This home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths and is the perfect starter home or home for a family looking for a great neighborhood. There is plenty of outdoor space for children to play or adults to relax with a fenced-in back yard for your pets. Myrtle Beach has something for everyone of all ages including an airport for frequent travelers. Come check it out.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2529112

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/9/2026
Price Change
$280,000 -8.2%
$156/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529112
12/9/2025
Listed for sale
$305,000 +106.8%
$169/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529112
6/12/2014
Sold
$147,500 -0.3%
$82/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1407216
4/14/2014
Listed for sale
$147,900
$82/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1407216
Home Worth Check

Interested in 417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 417 Cassian Way, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map