Back to Search
422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588
422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

422 Tree Top Ct #D Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

$119,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
600
Acres
Year
1990
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$200
Date Listed
Jan 29, 2026

Description of 422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Listing details for 422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588 : Cute and cozy ground floor condo close to beaches, dining, medical. shopping, boating and golf. This generous 1 bedroom 1 bath condo offers coastal living with everyday convenience. The ground level location means no stairs and effortless access. Relax on your screened porch and enjoy the serenity. Whether you are searching for a personal getaway, a full time residence, or to add to your investment portfolio, this is the opportunity to own a slice of Myrtle Beach major upkeep. Listing Agent is part owner of property. Schedule your showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2602660

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/28/2026
Pending sale
$119,900 -2.1%
$200/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602660
1/29/2026
Listed for sale
$122,500 +5.2%
$204/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2602660
9/18/2024
Sold
$116,500 -10.3%
$194/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2415005
6/24/2024
Listed for sale
$129,900 +3.9%
$217/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2415005
8/18/2023
Sold
$125,000 -19.4%
$208/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2309006
5/8/2023
Listed for sale
$155,000
$258/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2309006
Home Worth Check

Interested in 422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach SC, 29588?

Location of 422 Tree Top Ct #D, Myrtle Beach, SC 29588

Google Map