Back to Search
4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566
4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566 3D Tour
4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566 Explore 3D Tour
4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566
4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566
4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566
4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566

4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4 Little River, SC 29566

$159,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
2
Sqft
1,200
Acres
Year
1989
Days on Site
62
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$133
Date Listed
Mar 20, 2026

Description of 4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566

Listing details for 4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566 : Looking for a hideaway near the beach? This bright one-bedroom end unit has a lot to offer. The spacious living room with brick fireplace is open to the kitchen with breakfast bar. Upgrades include newer HVAC (2024), LVP flooring, range, and microwave. Decking has been replaced front and back. Located in the Little River section of North Myrtle Beach, access to Cherry Grove Beach and North Myrtle Beach attractions, restaurants and shopping is just a few minutes away. Seller is leaving furniture (with some exclusions) so you can move right in! Great for a 2nd home, year-round living or investing!
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 8:32 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607254

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$159,900 -4.3%
$133/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607254
3/20/2026
Listed for sale
$167,000 +15.2%
$139/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607254
1/31/2023
Sold
$145,000 -3.3%
$121/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2226724
12/16/2022
Listed for sale
$149,900
$125/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2226724
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River SC, 29566?

Location of 4242 Pinehurst Cir #N4, Little River, SC 29566

Google Map