Back to Search
442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526
442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526
442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526
442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526
442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526
442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526
442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526

442 Sean River Rd Conway, SC 29526

$214,990

Sqft
1,262
Acres
0.16
Year
2006
Days on Site
68
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$170
Date Listed
Mar 14, 2026

Description of 442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526

Listing details for 442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526 : Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet area in Conway with no HOA. This home offers a private backyard that backs up to peaceful wooded surroundings, creating a relaxing and secluded setting. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from historic downtown Conway while still having easy access to the dining, shopping, and beaches of Myrtle Beach. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property offers comfort, privacy, and location at an attractive price point.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606706

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/14/2026
Listed for sale
$229,900 +75.5%
$182/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606706
10/4/2018
Sold
$131,000 +0.8%
$104/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1815044
7/18/2018
Listed for sale
$130,000
$103/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1815044
Home Worth Check

Interested in 442 Sean River Rd, Conway SC, 29526?

Location of 442 Sean River Rd, Conway, SC 29526

Google Map