Back to Search
4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

4655 Wild Iris Dr #203 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$219,000

Sqft
1,000
Acres
Year
1997
Days on Site
17
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Sep 14, 2023

Description of 4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : GORGEOUS REMODELED SECOND FLOOR TWO BEDROOM VILLLA IN MYRTLEWOOD!!! POOL AND PARK LIKE VIEW FROM FAMILY ROOM AND MASTER BEDROOM!! STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, FRESHLY PAINTED AND NEW FLOORING! EASY ACCESS TO 36 HOLES OF GOLF AND DRIVING RANGE. ONE MILE OF BROADWAY AT THE BEACH WITH TONS OF SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, THEATRE, NITE LIFE, AND AMUSEMENTS FOR ALL AGES. ONE MILE OF THE BEAUTIFUL CAROLINA BEACHES ALONG THE GRAND STRAND OF MYRTLE BEACH!!! LOOKS BRAND NEW!! MUST SEE!!
Listing Updated : 05-06-2026 at 1:11 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2319352

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/14/2023
Listed for sale
$279,000 +148%
$279/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2319352
6/6/2018
Sold
$112,500 -4.6%
$113/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1807843
4/12/2018
Listed for sale
$117,900
$118/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1807843
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 4655 Wild Iris Dr #203, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map