Back to Search
4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$249,900

Sqft
1,200
Acres
Year
2006
Days on Site
38
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$208
Date Listed
Apr 13, 2026

Description of 4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : THE LARGEST 2 BEDROOM 2 BATH FLOOR PLAN IN MAGNOLIA POINTE! MUST SEE! BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS FROM BALCONY, FAMILY ROOM AND MASTER SUITE. PROPERTY HAS MANY UPGRADES: NEW LUXURY VINYL PLANK FLOORING, PORCELAIN TILE FLOORS, 5" CROWN MOLDINGS AND BASEBOARDS! EASY ACCESS TO 36 HOLE ALONG THE MYRTLEWOOD CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE WITH DRIVING RANGE. WITH IN 1 MILE OF BROADWAY AT THE BEACH - THE LARGEST ENTERTAINMENT VENUE ALONG THE GRAND STRAND - WITH TONS OF SHOPS, RESTAURANTS, THEATER, NITE LIFE, AND AMUSEMENTS FOR ALL AGES. 1 MILE OF THE BEAUTIFUL BEACHES OF THE GRAND STRAND!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2609533

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/13/2026
Listed for sale
$249,900 +138%
$208/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2609533
4/27/2012
Sold
$105,000 -12.4%
$88/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1206106
4/9/2012
Listed for sale
$119,900
$100/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1206106
Home Worth Check

Interested in 4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 4817 Magnolia Lake Dr #303, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map