Back to Search
5032 Billy K Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
5032 Billy K Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
5032 Billy K Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

5032 Billy K Trl Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$289,900

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
1,550
Acres
0.22
Year
2000
Days on Site
19
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$187
Date Listed
May 4, 2026

Description of 5032 Billy K Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 5032 Billy K Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : Beautiful completely remodeled home in Carolina Forest. 3 Bed 2 Bath with fenced in yard and water views. Home is in amazing shape and has been priced to sell quickly, and is in a very highly desired community. Home is a true turn key property and is a steal at this price. Won't last long at all!!!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 8:17 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611456

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Listed for sale
$250,000 -13.8%
$161/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612725
5/4/2026
Listed for sale
$289,900 0%
$187/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611456
5/4/2026
Pending sale
$289,900 +31.8%
$187/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611456
4/17/2026
Sold
$220,000 +4.8%
$142/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612725
12/4/2020
Sold
$210,000 +10.6%
$135/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2022918
10/28/2020
Listed for sale
$189,900 +36.7%
$123/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2022918
11/30/2015
Sold
$138,900 -14.7%
$90/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1511678
6/9/2015
Listed for sale
$162,900
$105/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1511678
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5032 Billy K Trl, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 5032 Billy K Trl, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map