Back to Search
504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

504 30th Ave N #3 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$229,900

Sqft
1,357
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
79
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Townhouse
Per Square Foot
$169
Date Listed
Mar 3, 2026

Description of 504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Location!!! Centrally located in the heart of Myrtle Beach and everything it has to offer. Gorgeous townhome totally updated with brand new HVAC and air handler, new 12 mil LVP flooring, fresh paint and shiplap accent walls, new fixtures throughout, new stylish kitchen appliances, new quartz counters with white tile backsplash, new cabinet doors, new window in bedroom, new bathroom vanities, closet doors, insulation in attic and even new back decking! Located close to the beach.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:33 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2605519

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$229,900 -3%
$169/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605519
5/7/2026
Price Change
$236,900 -12.2%
$175/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605519
3/3/2026
Listed for sale
$269,900 +248.3%
$199/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605519
3/28/2019
Sold
$77,500 +3.3%
$57/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901039
1/14/2019
Listed for sale
$75,000
$55/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1901039
Home Worth Check

Interested in 504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 504 30th Ave N #3, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map