Back to Search
510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

510 Hillside Dr S North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$769,900

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
2
Sqft
1,300
Acres
0.14
Year
1958
Days on Site
65
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$592
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Charming 4 BR/2 BA beach cottage with private salt water swimming pool in the Ocean Drive section of North Myrtle Beach! Located just one block from the beach! All one level with no steps. Completely remodeled in 2022 including new flooring, paint, furniture, appliances, kitchen and bathrooms. Great investment property! Convenient to Main St. restaurants, shops, shag clubs and arcade.
Listing Updated : 05-18-2026 at 12:33 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607067

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/17/2026
Price Change
$769,900 -1.4%
$592/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607067
5/7/2026
Price Change
$780,900 -5.3%
$601/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607067
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$825,000
$635/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607067
Home Worth Check

Interested in 510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 510 Hillside Dr S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map