Back to Search
519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526
519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526
519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526
519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526
519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526
519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526
519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526

519 Oak Pond Ct Conway, SC 29526

$460,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,732
Acres
0.26
Year
2020
Days on Site
81
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$168
Date Listed
Feb 19, 2026

Description of 519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526

Listing details for 519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526 : This 4 BR, 3 bath home is located in the gated community of Rivers Edge Plantation. It is a riverfront community with river access and a community boat landing and a community dock. The home is located on a cul-de-sac and has 3 bedrooms downstairs, a large living room area, a screened and shaded covered porch, a back patio, vaulted ceilings, granite countertops, stainless appliances, a mini split air system in the garage, a whole house generator, tankless water heater, and much more! This home is off of HWY 90 and very close to International Drive.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604503

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/19/2026
Pending sale
$460,000 0%
$168/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604503
2/19/2026
Listed for sale
$460,000 +2.2%
$168/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604503
8/16/2022
Sold
$450,000 0%
$165/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2215049
7/2/2022
Listed for sale
$450,000 +74.4%
$165/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2215049
6/16/2020
Sold
$258,000 -4.4%
$94/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2008066
4/15/2020
Listed for sale
$269,900
$99/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2008066
Home Worth Check

Interested in 519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway SC, 29526?

Location of 519 Oak Pond Ct, Conway, SC 29526

Google Map