Back to Search
5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

5200 Ocean Blvd #201 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$399,900

Sqft
888
Acres
Year
1992
Days on Site
64
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$450
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Rare chance to own a 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo in Beachmaster, located in the sought-after Cherry Grove section of North Myrtle Beach. This move-in-ready, fully furnished unit features granite countertops, tile backsplash and LVP flooring and allows short term rentals. The spacious layout includes a comfortable primary suite with a walk-in shower. Enjoy gorgeous ocean views from the private patio. The building offers an elevator, community pool, and grilling area. The HOA fees cover Water, Trash, Internet and more. Conveniently located near dining, shopping, the Intracoastal Waterway! Book your showing today.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607027

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$399,900 +70.2%
$450/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607027
7/23/2021
Listed for sale
$234,900 0%
$265/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2116734
7/23/2021
Sold
$234,900 +59.3%
$265/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2116734
9/27/2012
Sold
$147,500 -7.8%
$166/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1207504
5/2/2012
Listed for sale
$159,900
$180/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1207504
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 5200 Ocean Blvd #201, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map