Back to Search
5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

5201 Ocean Blvd #41 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$90,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
250
Acres
Year
1967
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$364
Date Listed
Jul 26, 2025

Description of 5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Welcome to your Cozy Beach Haven- only steps away from the Ocean and very close the Cherry Grove Point- one of a kind serene place - Horse riding on this beach- sea shell finding- jet skiing-Kayaking-Paddle Boarding-Boating- Fishing- WOW what an Unique area to be a part of!!! This property is PET FRIENDLY for both owners and Guests, Golf Carts and Motor Cycles Allowed! This community offers and relaxing pool and an outdoor Grill--- Close to Cherry Grove famous Boulineaus Grocery store and Platts seafood Store- Book your appointment to see this condo now!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2518301

Property History

DateEventPrice
7/26/2025
Listed for sale
$119,900 +336%
$480/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2518301
8/23/2013
Sold
$27,500 -26.7%
$110/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1218865
11/29/2012
Listed for sale
$37,500
$150/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1218865
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 5201 Ocean Blvd #41, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map