Back to Search
5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

5409 N Ocean Blvd #101 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$119,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
375
Acres
Year
1969
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$320
Date Listed
Sep 22, 2025

Description of 5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Welcome to this charming 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the heart of Cherry Grove, just steps from the beach!! Situated on the first level of a second-row building, this unit offers easy access and coastal convenience. Enjoy a bright and open living space, perfect for a weekend getaway or full-time living. The community features a sparkling pool where you can relax after a day in the sand & outside storage for your beach chairs. With its prime location this condo is the perfect beach retreat or investment opportunity! Schedule your showing today!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2523155

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/22/2025
Listed for sale
$152,000 0%
$405/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2523155
6/22/2024
Sold
$152,000 -17.8%
$405/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2324410
12/3/2023
Listed for sale
$185,000 +415.3%
$493/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2324410
8/31/2018
Sold
$35,900 -55.1%
$96/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1703047
2/7/2017
Listed for sale
$79,900
$213/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1703047
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 5409 N Ocean Blvd #101, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map