Back to Search
548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

548 Oxbow Dr Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$649,900

ACTIVE
Beds
3
Baths
3
Sqft
3,022
Acres
0.48
Year
2004
Days on Site
13
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$215
Date Listed
May 7, 2026

Description of 548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : You are looking at a beautiful custom 3BR/3BA home in the sought-after Plantation Lakes community of Carolina Forest! Situated on nearly half an acre, this home features an open floor plan, vaulted ceilings, spacious living areas, a gourmet kitchen with granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, and a luxurious primary suite. Enjoy year-round outdoor living with a screened custom pool, expansive patio space, and private backyard setting. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf, and the beach, with access to premier community amenities including a clubhouse, pool, and tennis courts.
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 9:33 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611935

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$649,900 -2%
$215/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611935
5/7/2026
Listed for sale
$663,500 +45.8%
$220/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611935
10/26/2020
Sold
$455,000 -2.1%
$151/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2015471
7/27/2020
Listed for sale
$464,900 +47.6%
$154/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2015471
2/23/2015
Sold
$315,000 -4.5%
$104/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1419498
10/20/2014
Listed for sale
$329,900
$109/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1419498
Home Worth Check

Interested in 548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 548 Oxbow Dr, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map