Back to Search
5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

5511 N Ocean Blvd #102 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$169,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
2
Sqft
741
Acres
Year
1985
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$228
Date Listed
Mar 2, 2026

Description of 5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom condo along the Golden Mile in Myrtle Beach. This move-in-ready unit features new kitchen cabinets, a stylish tile backsplash, granite countertops, fresh paint throughout, and renovated bathrooms. The open-concept layout offers a bright, spacious feel, and the condo is being sold fully furnished for your convenience.Recent updates include a new HVAC system (2025), adding peace of mind and efficiency. Perfect as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment property — schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2605476

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/2/2026
Listed for sale
$187,000 +156.5%
$252/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605476
1/15/2016
Sold
$72,900 -2.7%
$98/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1503610
2/19/2015
Listed for sale
$74,900
$101/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1503610
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 5511 N Ocean Blvd #102, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map