Back to Search
5709 Springs Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5709 Springs Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
5709 Springs Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

5709 Springs Ave Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$650,000

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
2,289
Acres
0.27
Year
1970
Days on Site
50
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$284
Date Listed
Apr 1, 2026

Description of 5709 Springs Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 5709 Springs Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 :
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608439

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/1/2026
Listed for sale
$650,000 0%
$284/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608439
4/1/2026
Pending sale
$650,000 +17.1%
$284/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608439
3/15/2023
Sold
$555,000 -7.3%
$242/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207500
4/9/2022
Listed for sale
$599,000
$262/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207500
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5709 Springs Ave, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 5709 Springs Ave, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map