Back to Search
5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$230,000

Sqft
1,050
Acres
Year
2004
Days on Site
31
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Apr 21, 2026

Description of 5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Beautifully maintained condo located in the highly sought-after Barefoot Resort community in North Myrtle Beach. This unit offers a bright, open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or relaxing after a day at the beach. The kitchen is well-appointed with ample cabinetry and counter space.The primary suite features a private bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedroom can provide comfort for guests or rental flexibility. Enjoy the private balcony for your morning cup of coffee or unwind after a long day at the golf course!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2610257

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/21/2026
Listed for sale
$230,000 +7.5%
$219/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2610257
11/12/2024
Sold
$214,000 -14.4%
$204/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2419209
8/20/2024
Listed for sale
$250,000
$238/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2419209
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 5801 Oyster Catcher Dr #1131, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map