Back to Search
5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

5804 Longwood Dr #203 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$219,900

Sqft
1,350
Acres
Year
2007
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$163
Date Listed
Oct 23, 2024

Description of 5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Lovely condo overlooking golf course. Completely furnished. New HVAC as of 09-25-25. Comes with 10 year warranty for new buyer. Building has new roof with asssessment paid. Only minutes away from the Marshwalk in Murrells Inlet and Huntington State Park Beach as well as Brookgreen Gardens and all amenities of the beach including medical, shopping, entertainment and restaurants.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2424808

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/23/2024
Listed for sale
$247,000 +105.8%
$183/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2424808
11/17/2016
Sold
$120,000 -7.6%
$89/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1606938
4/1/2016
Listed for sale
$129,900 +38.3%
$96/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1606938
3/20/2013
Sold
$93,900 -8.4%
$70/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1219274
12/6/2012
Listed for sale
$102,500
$76/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1219274
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 5804 Longwood Dr #203, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map