Back to Search
5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

5828 Longwood Dr #12-301 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$244,000

Sqft
1,735
Acres
Year
2006
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$141
Date Listed
Feb 5, 2026

Description of 5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Welcome to Marcliffe at Blackmoor! This updated 3BR/2BA third-floor end-unit condo offers peaceful pond + golf course views, a bright open layout, LVP and tile flooring, and a large screened porch perfect for morning coffee or winding down after a beach day. Outside storage closet for beach chairs, golf clubs, bikes and more stuff..... Enjoy a community pool, mature landscaping, and a location just minutes from the MarshWalk, beaches, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Myrtle Beach International Airport. Move-in ready and easy to love… come see why this one stands out!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:16 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603236

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/5/2026
Listed for sale
$244,000 +86.4%
$141/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603236
4/5/2021
Sold
$130,900 -9.7%
$75/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2026216
12/14/2020
Listed for sale
$145,000 +31.8%
$84/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2026216
8/6/2019
Sold
$110,000 -7.5%
$63/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1912908
6/11/2019
Listed for sale
$118,900
$69/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1912908
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 5828 Longwood Dr #12-301, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map