Back to Search
5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

5852 Longwood Dr #302 Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$224,250

Sqft
1,398
Acres
Year
2003
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$160
Date Listed
Sep 18, 2025

Description of 5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : This beautiful 3-bedroom 2-bath condo is Located in the Marcliffe at Blackmoor Community. You can relax on the spacious balcony while viewing the first hole of the Blackmoor Golf course. This spacious condo offers everything you would want. You are conveniently located to dining, shopping and the beaches. Don't miss this great opportunity to enjoy what it has to offer.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2522883

Property History

DateEventPrice
9/18/2025
Listed for sale
$224,900 +81.4%
$161/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2522883
6/11/2020
Sold
$124,000 -4.2%
$89/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2000775
1/11/2020
Listed for sale
$129,500
$93/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2000775
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 5852 Longwood Dr #302, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map