Back to Search
601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 3D Tour
601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 Explore 3D Tour
601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577
601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

601 Mitchell Dr #401 Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

$190,000

Sqft
1,212
Acres
Year
1978
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$157
Date Listed
Feb 24, 2026

Description of 601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Listing details for 601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577 : Welcome to Holiday Tower! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo would make a great investment property or vacation getaway and is just steps from the beach. Unit comes fully furnished and includes a washer/dryer for added convenience. The kitchen is fully stocked and features full size refrigerator and plenty of cabinet storage. Enjoy your morning coffee on your private balcony, overlooking the tennis courts.Holiday Tower is conveniently located near Second Ave Pier and everything that Myrtle Beach has to offer. Amenities include a pool, indoor hot tub, tennis courts and much more. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2604783

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/24/2026
Listed for sale
$190,000 -13.6%
$157/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2604783
6/24/2022
Sold
$219,900 -6.4%
$181/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207220
4/7/2022
Listed for sale
$234,900
$194/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207220
Home Worth Check

Interested in 601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach SC, 29577?

Location of 601 Mitchell Dr #401, Myrtle Beach, SC 29577

Google Map