Back to Search
601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 3D Tour
601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 Explore 3D Tour
601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585
601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

601 Retreat Beach Cir #423 Pawleys Island, SC 29585

$396,000

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
550
Acres
Year
1996
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$720
Date Listed
Oct 1, 2025

Description of 601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Listing details for 601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585 : This Direct Oceanfront Villa Boasts a superior 4th Floor Location and commands Spectacular Beach Views. Professionally decorated and updated, to include a Fully-Remodeled Kitchen, NEW Cabinetry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Dishwasher, Quartz Countertops, Fully Tiled Shower Bath, and LVT Flooring throughout. The Casual Beach Decor offers a King Bed Master Bedroom and Comfortable Living Space to highlight this Litchfield Oceanfront Property "Simply Spectacular". Not on a rental program but has great rental potential.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2524743

Property History

DateEventPrice
10/1/2025
Listed for sale
$419,000 +10.3%
$762/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2524743
9/11/2023
Sold
$380,000 -2.3%
$691/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2315400
8/2/2023
Listed for sale
$389,000
$707/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2315400
Home Worth Check

Interested in 601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island SC, 29585?

Location of 601 Retreat Beach Cir #423, Pawleys Island, SC 29585

Google Map