Back to Search
602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579
602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

$159,900

Sqft
950
Acres
Year
1997
Days on Site
58
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$168
Date Listed
Mar 24, 2026

Description of 602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Listing details for 602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579 : This top floor, third floor end unit condo in the sought after gated community of Waterway Village features 2 bedrooms and 2 baths with vaulted ceilings that enhance the open, airy feel, along with access to resort style amenities including tennis and pickleball courts, indoor and outdoor pools, walking trails, and a fishing pier, all ideally located in Carolina Forest just minutes from shopping, dining, golf, medical facilities, and the beach, making this a rare opportunity to enjoy the waterway lifestyle, schedule your tour today!
Listing Updated : 05-17-2026 at 10:02 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607637

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/24/2026
Listed for sale
$169,900 -12.4%
$179/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607637
3/17/2023
Sold
$194,000 +2.2%
$204/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2300806
1/13/2023
Listed for sale
$189,900
$200/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2300806
Home Worth Check

Interested in 602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach SC, 29579?

Location of 602 Waterway Village Blvd #30-I, Myrtle Beach, SC 29579

Google Map