Back to Search
608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

608 22nd Ave S North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$569,900

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
0
Sqft
1,800
Acres
Year
1980
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Duplex
Per Square Foot
$317
Date Listed
Feb 2, 2026

Description of 608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : One of a kind duplex in the North Myrtle Beach walking distance to ocean and slight ocean view from street! Full brick ranch style with 2 bedrooms and 2 baths in each unit. Upgraded LVP flooring and unit "A" extremely upgraded kitchen, paint, ceiling fans, and more. Metal roof, new water heaters, storage rooms in back. Close to all North Myrtle Beach amenities., dining and entertainment!
Listing Updated : 05-21-2026 at 3:19 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2603069

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/20/2026
Price Change
$569,900 -4.2%
$317/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603069
5/5/2026
Price Change
$594,900 -11.9%
$331/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603069
2/2/2026
Listed for sale
$674,900
$375/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2603069
Home Worth Check

Interested in 608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 608 22nd Ave S, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map