Back to Search
609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582
609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

609 Hillside Dr #D-21 North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

$249,900

Sqft
972
Acres
Year
1982
Days on Site
74
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$257
Date Listed
Mar 6, 2026

Description of 609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Listing details for 609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582 : Welcome to this beautifully maintained and redone 2 bedroom, 2 bath, condo offering comfortable and convenient living. Living area filled with natural light and perfect for relaxing or entertaining guests. The kitchen new energy efficient appliances, windows updated in 2023 and 2024. Enjoy a private screened in balcony perfect for morning coffee or afternoon beverage after enjoying the beach.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2606119

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/6/2026
Listed for sale
$249,900 +19%
$257/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2606119
5/24/2024
Sold
$210,000 -15.7%
$216/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2403028
2/5/2024
Listed for sale
$249,000
$256/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2403028
Home Worth Check

Interested in 609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach SC, 29582?

Location of 609 Hillside Dr #D-21, North Myrtle Beach, SC 29582

Google Map