Back to Search
673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

673 Bluebird Ln Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$329,500

ACTIVE UNDER CONTRACT
Sqft
2,172
Acres
0.38
Year
1989
Days on Site
51
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$152
Date Listed
Apr 2, 2026

Description of 673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : WELL CARED FOR 3 BEDROOM HOME IN WOODLAKE VILLAGE, A 55+ COMMUNITY. OPEN FLOOR PLAN WITH HUGE KITCHEN FOR THOSE SPECIAL MEALS. LOVELY CAROLINA ROOM OVERLOOKING NATURE PRESERVE. LARGE NEWLY POURED PATIO OFF OF THE REAR; GREAT FOR GRILLING THAT SPECIAL BBQ MEAL. ENCLOSED GARAGE CAN BE CONVERTED BACK, BUT IS CURRENTLY USED AS RECREATION ROOM.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2608576

Property History

DateEventPrice
4/9/2026
Pending sale
$329,500 0%
$152/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608576
4/2/2026
Listed for sale
$329,500 +78.1%
$152/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2608576
7/7/2017
Sold
$185,000 -5.1%
$85/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1711642
5/25/2017
Listed for sale
$195,000
$90/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1711642
Home Worth Check

Interested in 673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 673 Bluebird Ln, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map