Back to Search
6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

6804 Ocean Blvd #1229 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$194,500

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
600
Acres
Year
1995
Days on Site
60
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$324
Date Listed
Mar 23, 2026

Description of 6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Step inside and enjoy breathtaking ocean views from this 12th floor 1-bedroom condo. There is a murphy bed in the living room, stainless steel appliances, smooth ceilings, updated lighting fixtures, new PTAC unit in bedroom, painted throughout, new TV's, CUSTOM curtains in bedroom and living room will convey. All new lamps and decor throughout. Monterey Bay Resort offers amazing amenities, such as a heated indoor pool, outdoor pool, a rooftop pool with a brand-new sundeck, a lazy river, kiddie pools & even more! Condo is great for a primary residence, a 2nd home or a rental investment property.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607573

Property History

DateEventPrice
3/23/2026
Listed for sale
$194,500 +9.3%
$324/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607573
6/8/2023
Sold
$178,000 -7%
$297/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2214457
6/27/2022
Listed for sale
$191,500
$319/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2214457
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 6804 Ocean Blvd #1229, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map