Back to Search
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$139,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
596
Acres
Year
1995
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$235
Date Listed
Dec 15, 2025

Description of 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Ocean View Condo at Monterey Bay Suites in Myrtle Beach! Enjoy stunning south-facing views from the 12th floor of this updated 1-bedroom 1-bath condo. This unit features a Murphy bed, brand new back splash, fresh paint and updated electrical outlets. Perfect as an investment property or vacation getaway with resort style amenities and easy access to the beach, dinning, shopping and entertainment. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Myrtle Beach's most sought-after locations. Schedule your showing today!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2529472

Property History

DateEventPrice
12/15/2025
Listed for sale
$149,900 +69.4%
$252/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529472
5/23/2018
Sold
$88,500 -1.6%
$148/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1807183
4/4/2018
Listed for sale
$89,900
$151/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1807183
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1237, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map