Back to Search
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$224,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
536
Acres
Year
1996
Days on Site
80
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$420
Date Listed
Feb 26, 2026

Description of 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Wake up to breathtaking ocean views from Unit 1437 at Monterey Bay Suites. This recently updated 1 bed, 1 bath oceanview condo features a new refrigerator and new AC, offering comfort and peace of mind. Ideally located close to everything Myrtle Beach has to offer—dining, shopping, entertainment, and golf—this unit is perfect as a second home, investment, or beach getaway. Enjoy resort-style amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, lazy river, fitness center, and the show-stopping rooftop pool. Beach life, elevated!!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2605000

Property History

DateEventPrice
2/26/2026
Listed for sale
$224,900 +31.5%
$420/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2605000
2/15/2022
Sold
$171,000 -2.2%
$319/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2126434
11/29/2021
Listed for sale
$174,900 +39.9%
$326/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2126434
7/13/2021
Sold
$125,000 -7.3%
$233/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2111979
6/2/2021
Listed for sale
$134,900
$252/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2111979
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 6804 N Ocean Blvd #1437, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map