Back to Search
69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576
69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

69 Offshore Dr Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

$90,000

Sqft
1,040
Acres
0
Year
1978
Days on Site
63
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
ManufacturedHome
Per Square Foot
$87
Date Listed
Mar 18, 2026

Description of 69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Listing details for 69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576 : Beach Living in Windjammer Village- a Beach Community which offers a pool, clubhouse, and basketball court. Beautiful 2 Bed/ 2 Bath Home with a Huge Custom Carport and a New large Front Deck in the Heart of Garden City Beach- Short Golf Cart ride to the Ocean, Grocery Shopping, and plenty of Yummy Restaurants. Pet friendly and motorcycle OK. Newer Metal Roof. New flooring throughout. Ceiling fans. Newer appliances- New Stainless Steel Refrigerator and range. Designer Kitchen/Dining area cabinets with plenty of storage. Sit back and enjoy the Large Front Deck, Screened in porch and Fenced in yard. Room to add-on. Call your Agent Today to Schedule a Showing! Must Come Visit!
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2607184

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/10/2026
Price Change
$90,000 -10%
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607184
5/3/2026
Price Change
$100,000 -28.6%
$96/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607184
3/18/2026
Listed for sale
$140,000 +288.9%
$135/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2607184
12/3/2019
Sold
$36,000 -19.8%
$35/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1922615
10/18/2019
Listed for sale
$44,900
$43/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1922615
Home Worth Check

Interested in 69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet SC, 29576?

Location of 69 Offshore Dr, Murrells Inlet, SC 29576

Google Map