Back to Search
6900 Ocean Blvd #606, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 Ocean Blvd #606, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 Ocean Blvd #606, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

6900 Ocean Blvd #606 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$132,000

ACTIVE
Beds
Baths
1
Sqft
750
Acres
Year
1960
Days on Site
1
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$176
Date Listed
May 19, 2026

Description of 6900 Ocean Blvd #606, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 6900 Ocean Blvd #606, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : **Coastal Perfection with Skyline Views!** Perched on the 6th floor of a premier oceanfront building, this oversized efficiency offers breathtaking, sun-drenched views looking south down the coastline. Tastefully furnished and fully equipped with a full kitchen, this turnkey gem comfortably sleeps up to four guests. Whether you are looking for a private beachside escape or a high-performing short-term rental with a proven income track record, this coastal retreat delivers the ultimate slice of paradise.
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 2:04 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2612999

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Listed for sale
$132,000 +193.3%
$176/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2612999
2/28/2018
Sold
$45,000 -30.8%
$60/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1724878
11/6/2017
Listed for sale
$65,000 0%
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1724878
3/12/2015
Sold
$65,000 -7%
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1412366
6/24/2014
Listed for sale
$69,900
$93/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1412366
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6900 Ocean Blvd #606, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 6900 Ocean Blvd #606, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map