Back to Search
6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572
6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

6900 N Ocean Blvd #841 Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

$149,900

ACTIVE
Beds
1
Baths
1
Sqft
625
Acres
Year
1960
Days on Site
21
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Condominium
Per Square Foot
$240
Date Listed
May 1, 2026

Description of 6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Listing details for 6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572 : Welcome to Caravelle Resort. This is a true 1 bedroom 1 bath Oceanfront unit on the 8th floor. This unit is set up to accommodate 8 people. Located along the desirable Golden Mile Section of Myrtle Beach. The HOA covers all utilities including wi-fi and basic cable. Caravelle Resort offers plenty of amenities including indoor and outdoor pools, 7th Floor Pool & Hot Tub, Lazy River, Kids Splash Park, 7th Floor Sundeck, Fitness Room, Game Room, On-Site Laundry, Restaurant and Tiki Bar. Conveniently located near all the attractions, dining, and entertainment that Myrtle Beach and North Myrtle Beach have to offer
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:19 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2611291

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/1/2026
Listed for sale
$149,900 +29.3%
$240/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2611291
10/8/2021
Sold
$115,900 0%
$185/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2118446
8/20/2021
Listed for sale
$115,900 +78.3%
$185/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2118446
8/10/2018
Sold
$65,000 +0.2%
$104/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1806618
3/26/2018
Listed for sale
$64,900
$104/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #1806618
Home Worth Check

Interested in 6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach SC, 29572?

Location of 6900 N Ocean Blvd #841, Myrtle Beach, SC 29572

Google Map